Super rugby Aotearoa : Home | SR Aotearoa Fixtures | Super rugby AU : Home | SR AU Fixtures |


 

Super Rugby Fixtures – Japan

2020 Super Rugby Fixtures Japan

Super Rugby Fixtures by Time Zone
Argentina | Australia| Japan | New  Zealand | South Africa | United Kingdom | Singapore

Please NOTE – These are viewed best in landscape on a mobile device. Times, dates and venues subject to change.

Day & Date Home Team Away Team Venue Japan
ROUND 1
Friday 31 January Blues Chiefs Eden
Park, Auckland
Fri 31 Jan 15:05
Friday 31 January Brumbies Reds GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Fri 31 Jan 17:15
Friday 31 January Sharks Bulls Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 1 Feb 2:10
Saturday 1 February Sunwolves Rebels Level Five Stadium, Fukuoka Sat 1 Feb 12:45
Saturday 1 February Crusaders Waratahs Trafalgar Park, Nelson Sat 1 Feb 15:05
Saturday 1 February Stormers
Hurricanes Newlands,
Cape Town
Sat 1 Feb 22:05
Saturday 1 February
Jaguares
Lions Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 2 Feb 6:40
Bye: Highlanders
ROUND 2
Friday 7 February Highlanders Sharks Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Fri 7 Feb 15:05
Friday 7 February Brumbies Rebels GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Fri 7 Feb 17:15
Saturday 8 February Chiefs Crusaders FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Sat 8 Feb 15:05
Saturday 8 February Waratahs Blues McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle Sat 8 Feb 17:15
Saturday 8 February Lions Reds Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 8 Feb 22:05
Saturday 8 February Stormers
Bulls Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 9 Feb 0:15
Saturday 8 February
Jaguares
Hurricanes Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 9 Feb 6:40
Bye: Sunwolves
ROUND 3
Friday 14 February Blues Crusaders Eden
Park, Auckland
Fri 14 Feb 15:05
Friday 14 February Rebels Waratahs AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Fri 14 Feb 17:15
Saturday 15 February Sunwolves Chiefs Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Sat 15 Feb 12:45
Saturday 15 February Hurricanes Sharks Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Sat 15 Feb 15:05
Saturday 15 February Brumbies Highlanders GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Sat 15 Feb 17:15
Saturday 15 February Lions Stormers
Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 15 Feb 22:05
Saturday 15 February
Jaguares
Reds Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 16 Feb 6:40
Bye: Bulls
ROUND 4
Friday 21 February Crusaders Highlanders Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Fri 21 Feb 15:05
Saturday 22 February Rebels Sharks Mars Stadium, VIC Sat 22 Feb 12:45
Saturday 22 February Chiefs Brumbies FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Sat 22 Feb 15:05
Saturday 22 February Reds Sunwolves Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Sat 22 Feb 17:15
Saturday 22 February Stormers

Jaguares
Newlands,
Cape Town
Sat 22 Feb 22:05
Saturday 22 February Bulls Blues Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 23 Feb 0:15
Bye: Lions,
Waratahs
& Hurricanes
ROUND 5
Friday 28 February Highlanders Rebels Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Fri 28 Feb 15:05
Friday 28 February Waratahs Lions Bankwest
Stadium, Sydney
Fri 28 Feb 17:15
Saturday 29 February Hurricanes Sunwolves McLean Park, Napier Sat 29 Feb 12:45
Saturday 29 February Reds Sharks Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Sat 29 Feb 17:15
Saturday 29 February Stormers
Blues Newlands,
Cape Town
Sat 29 Feb 22:05
Saturday 29 February Bulls
Jaguares
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 1 Mar 0:15
Bye: Brumbies,
Crusaders
& Chiefs
ROUND 6
Friday 6 March Crusaders Reds Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Fri 6 Mar 15:05
Friday 6 March Waratahs Chiefs WIN
Stadium, Wollongong
Fri 6 Mar 17:15
Saturday 7 March Hurricanes Blues Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Sat 7 Mar 15:05
Saturday 7 March Rebels Lions AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Sat 7 Mar 17:15
Saturday 7 March Sharks
Jaguares
Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 7 Mar 22:05
Saturday 7 March Bulls Highlanders Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 8 Mar 0:15
Sunday 8 March Sunwolves Brumbies Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka Sun 8 Mar 13:15
Bye: Stormers
 
ROUND 7
Friday 13 March Chiefs Hurricanes FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Fri 13 Mar 15:05
Saturday 14 March Sunwolves Crusaders Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Sat 14 Mar 12:45
Saturday 14 March Blues Lions Eden
Park, Auckland
Sat 14 Mar 15:05
Saturday 14 March Reds Bulls Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Sat 14 Mar 17:15
Saturday 14 March Sharks Stormers
Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 14 Mar 22:05
Saturday 14 March
Jaguares
Highlanders Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 15 Mar 6:40
Sunday 15 March Brumbies Waratahs GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Sun 15 Mar 14:05
Bye: Rebels
ROUND 8
Friday 20 March Crusaders Hurricanes Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Fri 20 Mar 15:05
Friday 20 March Rebels Sunwolves AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Fri 20 Mar 17:15
Saturday 21 March Highlanders Lions Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Sat 21 Mar 12:45
Saturday 21 March Blues Brumbies Eden
Park, Auckland
Sat 21 Mar 15:35
Saturday 21 March Waratahs Bulls Scully Park, Tamworth Sat 21 Mar 17:45
Saturday 21 March Sharks Chiefs Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 21 Mar 22:05
Saturday 21 March
Jaguares
Stormers
Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 22 Mar 4:40
Bye: Reds
ROUND 9 
Friday 27 March Hurricanes Bulls Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Fri 27 Mar 15:05
Friday 27 March Reds Brumbies Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Fri 27 Mar 17:15
Saturday 28 March Highlanders Crusaders Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Sat 28 Mar 15:05
Saturday 28 March Waratahs Sunwolves Moore Park, SCG Sat 28 Mar 17:15
Saturday 28 March Lions Chiefs Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 28 Mar 22:05
Saturday 28 March Stormers
Rebels Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 29 Mar 0:15
Bye:
Jaguares
, Sharks
& Blues
ROUND 10 (Daylight Savings ends in Australia,
New Zealand and UK)
Friday 3 April Crusaders Blues Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Fri 3 Apr 15:05
Saturday 4 April Chiefs Bulls FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Sat 4 Apr 12:45
Saturday 4 April Brumbies Hurricanes GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Sat 4 Apr 17:15
Saturday 4 April Stormers
Waratahs Newlands,
Cape Town
Sat 4 Apr 22:05
Saturday 4 April Lions Sharks Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sun 5 Apr 0:15
Saturday 4 April
Jaguares
Rebels Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 5 Apr 6:40
Sunday 5 April Sunwolves Reds Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Sun 5 Apr 14:15
Bye: Highlanders
ROUND 11 (Easter Weekend)
Friday 10 April Highlanders Chiefs Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Fri 10 Apr 14:00
Saturday 11 April Blues Hurricanes Eden
Park, Auckland
Sat 11 Apr 13:45
Saturday 11 April Reds Rebels Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Sat 11 Apr 18:15
Saturday 11 April Sharks Waratahs Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 11 Apr 22:05
Saturday 11 April Bulls Lions Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 12 Apr 0:15
Sunday 12 April Brumbies
Jaguares
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Sun 12 Apr 15:05
Bye: Stormers
, Sunwolves
& Crusaders
ROUND 12
Friday 17 April Hurricanes Highlanders Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Fri 17 Apr 16:05
Friday 17 April Rebels Crusaders AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Fri 17 Apr 18:15
Saturday 18 April Blues
Jaguares
Northland
Events Centre, Whangarei
Sat 18 Apr 13:45
Saturday 18 April Waratahs Reds Bankwest
Stadium, Sydney
Sat 18 Apr 18:15
Saturday 18 April Lions Sunwolves Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 18 Apr 22:05
Saturday 18 April Stormers
Sharks Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 19 Apr 0:15
Bye: Bulls,
Brumbies
& Chiefs
ROUND 13
Friday 24 April Crusaders
Jaguares
Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Fri 24 Apr 16:05
Friday 24 April Rebels Blues AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Fri 24 Apr 18:15
Saturday 25 April Chiefs Stormers
Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe Sat 25 Apr 16:05
Saturday 25 April Sharks Brumbies Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 25 Apr 22:05
Saturday 25 April Bulls Sunwolves Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 26 Apr 0:15
Sunday 26 April Reds Highlanders Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Sun 26 Apr 15:05
Bye: Lions,
Waratahs
& Hurricanes
ROUND 14
Friday 1 May Hurricanes Chiefs Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Fri 1 May 16:05
Saturday 2 May Crusaders Stormers
Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Sat 2 May 13:45
Saturday 2 May Highlanders Blues Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Sat 2 May 16:05
Saturday 2 May Waratahs Rebels Brookvale Oval, Sydney Sat 2 May 18:15
Saturday 2 May Sunwolves
Jaguares
Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
Sat 2 May 20:25
Saturday 2 May Sharks Lions Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 2 May 22:35
Saturday 2 May Bulls Brumbies Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 3 May 0:45
Bye: Reds
ROUND 15
Friday 8 May Hurricanes Crusaders Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Fri 8 May 16:05
Friday 8 May Sunwolves Waratahs Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Fri 8 May 19:00
Saturday 9 May Chiefs Highlanders FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Sat 9 May 13:45
Saturday 9 May Blues Reds Eden
Park, Auckland
Sat 9 May 16:05
Saturday 9 May Brumbies Stormers
TBC, Canberra Sat 9 May 18:15
Saturday 9 May Lions Bulls Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 9 May 22:05
Saturday 9 May
Jaguares
Sharks Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 10 May 4:40
Bye: Rebels
ROUND 16
Friday 15 May Chiefs Blues FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Fri 15 May 16:05
Friday 15 May Rebels Brumbies AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Fri 15 May 18:15
Saturday 16 May Sunwolves Stormers
Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Sat 16 May 13:45
Saturday 16 May Highlanders Hurricanes Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Sat 16 May 16:05
Saturday 16 May Reds Waratahs Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Sat 16 May 18:15
Saturday 16 May Lions Crusaders Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 16 May 22:05
Saturday 16 May Bulls Sharks Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 17 May 0:15
Bye:
Jaguares
 
ROUND 17
Friday 22 May Chiefs Rebels FMG
Stadium, Waikato
Fri 22 May 16:05
Friday 22 May Reds Hurricanes Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
Fri 22 May 18:15
Saturday 23 May Highlanders Sunwolves Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Sat 23 May 16:05
Saturday 23 May Waratahs Brumbies Bankwest
Stadium, Sydney
Sat 23 May 18:15
Saturday 23 May Sharks Crusaders Kings
Park , Durban
Sat 23 May 22:05
Saturday 23 May Stormers
Lions Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 24 May 0:15
Saturday 23 May
Jaguares
Bulls Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 24 May 6:40
Bye: Blues
ROUND 18
Friday 29 May Blues Highlanders Eden
Park, Auckland
Fri 29 May 16:05
Friday 29 May Brumbies Sunwolves GIO
Stadium, Canberra
Fri 29 May 18:15
Saturday 30 May Hurricanes Waratahs Sky
Stadium, Wellington
Sat 30 May 13:45
Saturday 30 May Crusaders Chiefs Orangetheory
Stadium, Christchurch
Sat 30 May 16:05
Saturday 30 May Rebels Reds AAMI
Park, Melbourne
Sat 30 May 18:15
Saturday 30 May Lions
Jaguares
Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 30 May 22:05
Saturday 30 May Bulls Stormers
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 31 May 0:15
Bye: Sharks
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Saturday 6 June TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 6 June TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 6 June TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 6 June TBC TBC TBC
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Saturday 13 June TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 13 June TBC TBC TBC
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 20 June TBC TBC TBC