Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

Super Rugby Fixtures – Argentina

2019 Super Rugby Fixtures Argentina

Super Rugby Fixtures by Time Zone
Argentina | Australia | Japan | New  Zealand | South Africa | United Kingdom

Please NOTE – These are viewed best in landscape on a mobile device. Times,dates and venues subject to change.


- Latest Super Rugby betting odds
- Full Super Rugby fixtures
- Follow us on Facebook / Twitter

ROUND 1
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 15 February Chiefs Highlanders FMG
Stadium, Waikato
3:35
Friday 15 February Brumbies Rebels GIO
Stadium, Canberra
5:45
Saturday 16 February Blues Crusaders Eden
Park, Auckland
3:35
Saturday 16 February Waratahs Hurricanes Brookvale
Oval, Manly
5:45
Saturday 16 February Sunwolves Sharks Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
7:55
Saturday 16 February Bulls Stormers
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
12:15
Saturday 16 February
Jaguares
Lions Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
18:40
Bye: Reds
ROUND 2
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 22 February Highlanders Reds Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
3:35
Saturday 23 February Sunwolves Waratahs Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
1:15
Saturday 23 February Crusaders Hurricanes AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
3:35
Saturday 23 February Brumbies Chiefs GIO
Stadium, Canberra
5:45
Saturday 23 February Sharks Blues Kings
Park , Durban
10:05
Saturday 23 February Stormers
Lions Newlands,
Cape Town
12:15
Saturday 23 February
Jaguares
Bulls Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
18:40
Bye: Rebels
ROUND 3
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 1 March Hurricanes Brumbies Central
Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North
3:35
Friday 1 March Rebels Highlanders AAMI
Park, Melbourne
5:45
Saturday 2 March Chiefs Sunwolves FMG
Stadium, Waikato
3:35
Saturday 2 March Reds Crusaders Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
5:45
Saturday 2 March Lions Bulls Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
10:05
Saturday 2 March Sharks Stormers
Kings
Park , Durban
12:15
Saturday 2 March
Jaguares
Blues Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
18:40
Bye: Waratahs
ROUND 4
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 8 March Hurricanes Highlanders Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
3:35
Friday 8 March Rebels Brumbies AAMI
Park, Melbourne
5:45
Saturday 9 March Crusaders Chiefs AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
1:15
Saturday 9 March Blues Sunwolves North Harbour
Stadium, Albany
3:35
Saturday 9 March Waratahs Reds Sydney
Cricket Ground
5:45
Saturday 9 March Lions
Jaguares
Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
10:05
Saturday 9 March Bulls Sharks Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
12:15
Bye: Stormers
ROUND 5
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 15 March Chiefs Hurricanes FMG
Stadium, Waikato
3:35
Friday 15 March Brumbies Waratahs GIO
Stadium, Canberra
5:45
Friday 15 March Stormers

Jaguares
Newlands,
Cape Town
14:10
Saturday 16 March Sunwolves Reds Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
1:15
Saturday 16 March Highlanders Crusaders Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
3:35
Saturday 16 March Lions Rebels Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
10:05
Bye: Bulls , Sharks
, Blues
ROUND 6
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 22 March Blues Highlanders Eden
Park, Auckland
3:35
Saturday 23 March Hurricanes Stormers
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
3:35
Saturday 23 March Waratahs Crusaders Sydney
Cricket Ground
5:45
Saturday 23 March Sunwolves Lions Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
7:55
Saturday 23 March Bulls Chiefs Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
10:05
Saturday 23 March Sharks Rebels Kings
Park , Durban
12:15
Sunday 24 March Reds Brumbies Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
2:05
ROUND 7
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 29 March Hurricanes Crusaders Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
3:35
Friday 29 March Waratahs Sunwolves McDonald
Jones Stadium, Newcastle
5:45
Saturday 30 March Blues Stormers
Eden
Park, Auckland
3:35
Saturday 30 March Reds Rebels Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
5:45
Saturday 30 March Sharks Bulls Kings
Park , Durban
10:05
Saturday 30 March
Jaguares
Chiefs Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
18:40
Bye: Lions , Brumbies, Highlanders
ROUND 8 (Daylight Savings ends Australia & New
Zealand
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 5 April Highlanders Hurricanes Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
3:35
Friday 5 April Reds Stormers
Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
6:00
Friday 5 April Lions Sharks Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
14:10
Saturday 6 April Crusaders Brumbies AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
1:15
Saturday 6 April Blues Waratahs Eden
Park, Auckland
3:35
Saturday 6 April Rebels Sunwolves AAMI
Park, Melbourne
5:45
Saturday 6 April Bulls
Jaguares
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
10:05
Bye: Chiefs
ROUND 9
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 12 April Crusaders Highlanders AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
4:35
Friday 12 April Rebels Stormers
AAMI
Park, Melbourne
6:45
Saturday 13 April Chiefs Blues FMG
Stadium, Waikato
4:35
Saturday 13 April Brumbies Lions GIO
Stadium, Canberra
6:45
Saturday 13 April Sharks
Jaguares
Kings
Park , Durban
10:05
Saturday 13 April Bulls Reds Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
12:15
Bye: Sunwolves, Waratahs , Hurricanes
ROUND 10 (Easter Weekend)
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 19 April Chiefs Lions FMG
Stadium, Waikato
4:35
Friday 19 April Sharks Reds Kings
Park , Durban
7:00
Saturday 20 April Sunwolves Hurricanes Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
10:05
Saturday 20 April Highlanders Blues Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
4:35
Saturday 20 April Waratahs Rebels Sydney
Cricket Ground
6:45
Saturday 20 April Stormers
Brumbies Newlands,
Cape Town
10:05
Bye: Bulls , Jaguares, Crusaders
ROUND 11
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 26 April Crusaders Lions AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
4:35
Saturday 27 April Sunwolves Highlanders Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
7:00
Saturday 27 April Hurricanes Chiefs Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
4:35
Saturday 27 April Waratahs Sharks Western
Sydney Stadium
6:45
Saturday 27 April Stormers
Bulls Newlands,
Cape Town
10:05
Saturday 27 April
Jaguares
Brumbies Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
18:40
Bye: Rebels, Reds, Blues
ROUND 12
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 3 May Crusaders Sharks AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
4:35
Friday 3 May Reds Sunwolves Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
6:45
Saturday 4 May Hurricanes Rebels Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
2:15
Saturday 4 May Highlanders Chiefs Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
4:35
Saturday 4 May Brumbies Blues GIO
Stadium, Canberra
6:45
Saturday 4 May Bulls Waratahs Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
10:05
Saturday 4 May
Jaguares
Stormers
Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
16:40
Bye: Lions
ROUND 13
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 10 May Blues Hurricanes Eden
Park, Auckland
4:35
Friday 10 May Rebels Reds AAMI
Park, Melbourne
6:45
Friday 10 May Bulls Crusaders Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
14:10
Saturday 11 May Highlanders Jaguares Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
2:15
Saturday 11 May Chiefs Sharks FMG
Stadium, Waikato
4:35
Saturday 11 May Lions Waratahs Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
10:05
Sunday 12 May Brumbies Sunwolves GIO
Stadium, Canberra
3:05
Bye: Stormers
ROUND 14
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 17 May Hurricanes
Jaguares
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
4:35
Saturday 18 May Rebels Bulls AAMI
Park, Melbourne
6:45
Saturday 18 May Blues Chiefs Eden
Park, Auckland
4:35
Saturday 18 May Reds Waratahs Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
6:45
Saturday 18 May Lions Highlanders Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
10:05
Saturday 18 May Stormers
Crusaders Newlands,
Cape Town
12:15
Bye: Sharks , Sunwolves, Brumbies
ROUND 15
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 24 May Chiefs Reds FMG
Stadium, Waikato
4:35
Friday 24 May Brumbies Bulls GIO
Stadium, Canberra
6:45
Saturday 25 May Sunwolves Rebels Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
2:15
Saturday 25 May Crusaders Blues AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
4:35
Saturday 25 May Waratahs
Jaguares
Western
Sydney Stadium
6:45
Saturday 25 May Stormers
Highlanders Newlands,
Cape Town
10:05
Saturday 25 May Sharks Lions Kings
Park , Durban
12:15
Bye: Hurricanes
ROUND 16
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 31 May Blues Bulls Eden
Park, Auckland
4:35
Friday 31 May Rebels Waratahs AAMI
Park, Melbourne
6:45
Saturday 1 June Sunwolves Brumbies Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
2:15
Saturday 1 June Chiefs Crusaders ANZ National
Stadium, Suva
4:35
Saturday 1 June Reds
Jaguares
Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
6:45
Saturday 1 June Sharks Hurricanes Kings
Park , Durban
10:05
Saturday 1 June Lions Stormers
Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
12:15
Bye: Highlanders
ROUND 17
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 7 June Highlanders Bulls Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
4:35
Friday 7 June Reds Blues Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
6:45
Saturday 8 June Crusaders Rebels AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
4:35
Saturday 8 June Waratahs Brumbies Western
Sydney Stadium
6:45
Saturday 8 June Lions Hurricanes Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
10:05
Saturday 8 June Stormers
Sunwolves Newlands,
Cape Town
12:15
Saturday 8 June
Jaguares
Sharks Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
16:40
Bye: Chiefs
ROUND 18
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Friday 14 June Highlanders Waratahs Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
4:35
Friday 14 June Rebels Chiefs AAMI
Park, Melbourne
6:45
Friday 14 June
Jaguares
Sunwolves Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
19:10
Saturday 15 June Hurricanes Blues Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
4:35
Saturday 15 June Brumbies Reds GIO
Stadium, Canberra
6:45
Saturday 15 June Stormers
Sharks Newlands,
Cape Town
10:05
Saturday 15 June Bulls Lions Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
12:15
Bye: Crusaders
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Saturday 22 June TBC  TBC  TBC
Saturday 22 June TBC   TBC  TBC
Saturday 22 June TBC   TBC  TBC
Saturday 22 June TBC   TBC  TBC
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Saturday 29 June TBC TBC  TBC
Saturday 29 June TBC TBC  TBC
Super Rugby Final
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Argentina
Saturday 6 July   TBC   TBC   TBC