Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

Super Rugby Fixtures – Australia

2019 Super Rugby Fixtures Australia (AED/ST)

Super Rugby Fixtures by Time Zone
Argentina | Australia | Japan | New  Zealand | South Africa | United Kingdom

Please NOTE – These are viewed best in landscape on a mobile device. Times,dates and venues subject to change.

ROUND 1
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 15 February Chiefs Highlanders FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Friday 15 February Brumbies Rebels GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Saturday 16 February Blues Crusaders Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Saturday 16 February Waratahs Hurricanes Brookvale
Oval, Manly
19:45
Saturday 16 February Sunwolves Sharks Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
21:55
Saturday 16 February Bulls Stormers
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 17 Feb 2:15
Saturday 16 February
Jaguares
Lions Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 17 Feb 8:40
Bye: Reds
ROUND 2
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 22 February Highlanders Reds Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Saturday 23 February Sunwolves Waratahs Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
15:15
Saturday 23 February Crusaders Hurricanes AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
17:35
Saturday 23 February Brumbies Chiefs GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Saturday 23 February Sharks Blues Kings
Park , Durban
Sun 24 Feb 0:05
Saturday 23 February Stormers
Lions Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 24 Feb 2:15
Saturday 23 February
Jaguares
Bulls Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 24 Feb 8:40
Bye: Rebels
ROUND 3
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 1 March Hurricanes Brumbies Central
Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North
17:35
Friday 1 March Rebels Highlanders AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Saturday 2 March Chiefs Sunwolves FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Saturday 2 March Reds Crusaders Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
Saturday 2 March Lions Bulls Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sun 3 Mar 0:05
Saturday 2 March Sharks Stormers
Kings
Park , Durban
Sun 3 Mar 2:15
Saturday 2 March
Jaguares
Blues Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 3 Mar 8:40
Bye: Waratahs
ROUND 4
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 8 March Hurricanes Highlanders Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
17:35
Friday 8 March Rebels Brumbies AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Saturday 9 March Crusaders Chiefs AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
15:15
Saturday 9 March Blues Sunwolves North Harbour
Stadium, Albany
17:35
Saturday 9 March Waratahs Reds Sydney
Cricket Ground
19:45
Saturday 9 March Lions
Jaguares
Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sun 10 Mar 0:05
Saturday 9 March Bulls Sharks Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 10 Mar 2:15
Bye: Stormers
ROUND 5
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 15 March Chiefs Hurricanes FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Friday 15 March Brumbies Waratahs GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Friday 15 March Stormers

Jaguares
Newlands,
Cape Town
Sat 16 Mar 4:10
Saturday 16 March Sunwolves Reds Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
15:15
Saturday 16 March Highlanders Crusaders Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Saturday 16 March Lions Rebels Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sun 17 Mar 0:05
Bye: Bulls , Sharks
, Blues
ROUND 6
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 22 March Blues Highlanders Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Saturday 23 March Hurricanes Stormers
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
17:35
Saturday 23 March Waratahs Crusaders Sydney
Cricket Ground
19:45
Saturday 23 March Sunwolves Lions Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
21:55
Saturday 23 March Bulls Chiefs Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 24 Mar 0:05
Saturday 23 March Sharks Rebels Kings
Park , Durban
Sun 24 Mar 2:15
Sunday 24 March Reds Brumbies Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
16:05
ROUND 7
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 29 March Hurricanes Crusaders Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
17:35
Friday 29 March Waratahs Sunwolves McDonald
Jones Stadium, Newcastle
19:45
Saturday 30 March Blues Stormers
Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Saturday 30 March Reds Rebels Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
Saturday 30 March Sharks Bulls Kings
Park , Durban
Sun 31 Mar 0:05
Saturday 30 March
Jaguares
Chiefs Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 31 Mar 8:40
Bye: Lions , Brumbies, Highlanders
ROUND 8 (Daylight Savings ends Australia & New
Zealand
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 5 April Highlanders Hurricanes Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Friday 5 April Reds Stormers
Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
20:00
Friday 5 April Lions Sharks Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sat 6 Apr 6:10
Saturday 6 April Crusaders Brumbies AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
15:15
Saturday 6 April Blues Waratahs Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Saturday 6 April Rebels Sunwolves AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Saturday 6 April Bulls
Jaguares
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 7 Apr 0:05
Bye: Chiefs
ROUND 9
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 12 April Crusaders Highlanders AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
17:35
Friday 12 April Rebels Stormers
AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Saturday 13 April Chiefs Blues FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Saturday 13 April Brumbies Lions GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Saturday 13 April Sharks
Jaguares
Kings
Park , Durban
23:05
Saturday 13 April Bulls Reds Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 14 Apr 1:15
Bye: Sunwolves, Waratahs , Hurricanes
ROUND 10 (Easter Weekend)
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 19 April Chiefs Lions FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Friday 19 April Sharks Reds Kings
Park , Durban
20:00
Saturday 20 April Sunwolves Hurricanes Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
23:05
Saturday 20 April Highlanders Blues Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Saturday 20 April Waratahs Rebels Sydney
Cricket Ground
19:45
Saturday 20 April Stormers
Brumbies Newlands,
Cape Town
23:05
Bye: Bulls , Jaguares, Crusaders
ROUND 11
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 26 April Crusaders Lions AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
17:35
Saturday 27 April Sunwolves Highlanders Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
20:00
Saturday 27 April Hurricanes Chiefs Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
17:35
Saturday 27 April Waratahs Sharks Western
Sydney Stadium
19:45
Saturday 27 April Stormers
Bulls Newlands,
Cape Town
23:05
Saturday 27 April
Jaguares
Brumbies Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
7:40
Bye: Rebels, Reds, Blues
ROUND 12
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 3 May Crusaders Sharks AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
17:35
Friday 3 May Reds Sunwolves Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
Saturday 4 May Hurricanes Rebels Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
15:15
Saturday 4 May Highlanders Chiefs Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Saturday 4 May Brumbies Blues GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Saturday 4 May Bulls Waratahs Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
23:05
Saturday 4 May
Jaguares
Stormers
Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 5 May 5:40
Bye: Lions
ROUND 13
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 10 May Blues Hurricanes Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Friday 10 May Rebels Reds AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Friday 10 May Bulls Crusaders Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sat 11 May 3:10
Saturday 11 May Highlanders Jaguares Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
15:15
Saturday 11 May Chiefs Sharks FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Saturday 11 May Lions Waratahs Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
23:05
Sunday 12 May Brumbies Sunwolves GIO
Stadium, Canberra
16:05
Bye: Stormers
ROUND 14
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 17 May Hurricanes
Jaguares
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
17:35
Saturday 18 May Rebels Bulls AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Saturday 18 May Blues Chiefs Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Saturday 18 May Reds Waratahs Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
Saturday 18 May Lions Highlanders Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
23:05
Saturday 18 May Stormers
Crusaders Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 19 May 1:15
Bye: Sharks , Sunwolves, Brumbies
ROUND 15
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 24 May Chiefs Reds FMG
Stadium, Waikato
17:35
Friday 24 May Brumbies Bulls GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Saturday 25 May Sunwolves Rebels Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
15:15
Saturday 25 May Crusaders Blues AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
17:35
Saturday 25 May Waratahs
Jaguares
Western
Sydney Stadium
19:45
Saturday 25 May Stormers
Highlanders Newlands,
Cape Town
23:05
Saturday 25 May Sharks Lions Kings
Park , Durban
Sun 26 May 1:15
Bye: Hurricanes
ROUND 16
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 31 May Blues Bulls Eden
Park, Auckland
17:35
Friday 31 May Rebels Waratahs AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Saturday 1 June Sunwolves Brumbies Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
15:15
Saturday 1 June Chiefs Crusaders ANZ National
Stadium, Suva
17:35
Saturday 1 June Reds
Jaguares
Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
Saturday 1 June Sharks Hurricanes Kings
Park , Durban
23:05
Saturday 1 June Lions Stormers
Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
Sun 2 Jun 1:15
Bye: Highlanders
ROUND 17
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 7 June Highlanders Bulls Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Friday 7 June Reds Blues Suncorp
Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
Saturday 8 June Crusaders Rebels AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
17:35
Saturday 8 June Waratahs Brumbies Western
Sydney Stadium
19:45
Saturday 8 June Lions Hurricanes Emirates
Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
23:05
Saturday 8 June Stormers
Sunwolves Newlands,
Cape Town
Sun 9 Jun 1:15
Saturday 8 June
Jaguares
Sharks Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sun 9 Jun 5:40
Bye: Chiefs
ROUND 18
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Friday 14 June Highlanders Waratahs Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
17:35
Friday 14 June Rebels Chiefs AAMI
Park, Melbourne
19:45
Friday 14 June
Jaguares
Sunwolves Estadio
José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Sat 15 Jun 10:10
Saturday 15 June Hurricanes Blues Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
17:35
Saturday 15 June Brumbies Reds GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45
Saturday 15 June Stormers
Sharks Newlands,
Cape Town
23:05
Saturday 15 June Bulls Lions Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
Sun 16 Jun 1:15
Bye: Crusaders
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Saturday 22 June TBC  TBC  TBC
Saturday 22 June TBC   TBC  TBC
Saturday 22 June TBC   TBC  TBC
Saturday 22 June TBC   TBC  TBC
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Saturday 29 June TBC TBC  TBC
Saturday 29 June TBC TBC  TBC
Super Rugby Final
Day & Date   Home Team   Away Team   Venue Australia (AED/ST)
Saturday 6 July   TBC   TBC   TBC