Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

Super Rugby Fixtures – UK

2017 Super Rugby Fixtures United Kingdom

Super Rugby Fixtures by Time Zone
Argentina | Australia | Japan | New  Zealand | South Africa | United Kingdom

Late changes by SKY will be reflected HERE.


- Latest Super Rugby betting odds
- Full Super Rugby fixtures
- Follow us on Facebook / Twitter

Day & Date Match Venues UK
ROUND 1
Thursday 23 February Rebels
v Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne 8:45
Friday 24 February Highlanders
v Chiefs
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
6:35
Friday 24 February Reds
v Sharks
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
9:00
Saturday 25 February Sunwolves
v Hurricanes
Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
4:15
Saturday 25 February Crusaders
v Brumbies
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
6:35
Saturday 25 February Waratahs
v Force
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
8:45
Saturday 25 February Cheetahs
v Lions
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
13:05
Saturday 25 February Kings
v
Jaguares
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:15
Saturday 25 February Stormers
v Bulls
Newlands,
Cape Town
17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March Force
v Reds
nib
Stadium, Perth
10:30
Friday 3 March Chiefs
v Blues
Waikato
Stadium, Hamilton
6:35
Saturday 4 March Hurricanes
v Rebels
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
4:15
Saturday 4 March Highlanders
v Crusaders
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
6:35
Saturday 4 March Brumbies
v Sharks
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
8:45
Saturday 4 March Sunwloves v Kings Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
10:55
Saturday 4 March Lions v
Waratahs
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
13:05
Saturday 4 March Stormers
v
Jaguares
Newlands,
Cape Town
15:15
Saturday 4 March Cheetahs
v Bulls
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March Chiefs
v Hurricanes
Waikato
Stadium, Hamilton
6:35
Friday 10 March Brumbies
v Force
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
8:45
Saturday 11 March Blues
v Highlanders
Eden
Park, Auckland
6:35
Saturday 11 March Reds
v Crusaders
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
8:45
Saturday 11 March Kings
v Stormers
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
13:05
Saturday 11 March Cheetahs
v Sunwolves
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:15
Saturday 11 March Sharks
v Waratahs
Kings
Park , Durban
17:30
Saturday 11 March
Jaguares
v Lions
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
19:40
BYES: Bulls,
Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March Crusaders
v Blues
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
6:35
Friday 17 March Rebels
v Chiefs
AAMI Park, Melbourne 8:45
Friday 17 March Bulls
v Sunwolves
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
17:00
Saturday 18 March Hurricanes
v Highlanders
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
6:35
Saturday 18 March Waratahs
v Brumbies
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
8:45
Saturday 18 March Lions v
Reds
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:15
Saturday 18 March Sharks
v Kings
Kings
Park , Durban
17:30
Saturday 18 March
Jaguares
v Cheetahs
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
19:40
BYES: Force,
Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March Crusaders
v Force
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
6:35
Friday 24 March Rebels
v Waratahs
AAMI Park, Melbourne 8:45
Saturday 25 March Blues
v Bulls
QBE
Stadium, North Harbour
6:35
Saturday 25 March Brumbies
v Highlanders
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
8:45
Saturday 25 March Sunwolves
v Stormers
Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
10:55
Saturday 25 March Kings
v Lions
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
13:05
Saturday 25 March Cheetahs
v Sharks
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:15
Saturday 25 March
Jaguares
v Reds
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
21:40
BYES: Chiefs,
Hurricanes
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March Highlanders
v Rebels
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
6:35
Saturday 1 April Blues
v Force
Eden
Park, Auckland
4:15
Saturday 1 April Chiefs
v Bulls
Waikato
Stadium, Hamilton
6:35
Saturday 1 April Reds
v Hurricanes
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
8:45
Saturday 1 April Stormers
v Cheetahs
Newlands,
Cape Town
13:05
Saturday 1 April Lions v
Sharks
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:15
Sunday 2 April Waratahs
v Crusaders
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
6:05
BYES: Brumbies,

Jaguares
, Kings
, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April Hurricanes
v Waratahs
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
7:35
Saturday 8 April Sunwolves
v Bulls
Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
5:15
Saturday 8 April Highlanders
v Blues
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35
Saturday 8 April Brumbies
v Reds
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
9:45
Saturday 8 April Sharks
v
Jaguares
Kings
Park , Durban
13:05
Saturday 8 April Stormers
v Chiefs
Newlands,
Cape Town
15:15
Sunday 9 April Force
v Kings
nib
Stadium, Perth
6:05
BYES: Cheetahs,
Crusaders
, Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April Crusaders
v Sunwolves
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
7:35
Saturday 15 April Reds
v Kings
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
5:05
Saturday 15 April Blues
v Hurricanes
Eden
Park, Auckland
7:35
Saturday 15 April Rebels
v Brumbies
AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45
Saturday 15 April Cheetahs
v Chiefs
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
13:05
Saturday 15 April Stormers
v Lions
Newlands,
Cape Town
15:15
Saturday 15 April Bulls
v
Jaguares
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
17:30
BYES: Force,
Highlanders,
Sharks,
Waratahs
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April Hurricanes
v Brumbies
McLean
Park, Napier
7:35
Friday 21 April Waratahs
v Kings
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
9:45
Friday 21 April Lions v

Jaguares
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
18:00
Saturday 22 April Highlanders
v Sunwolves
Rugby
Park Stadium, Invercargill
5:15
Saturday 22 April Crusaders
v Stormers
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
7:35
Saturday 22 April Force
v Chiefs
nib
Stadium, Perth
9:45
Saturday 22 April Bulls
v Cheetahs
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15
Saturday 22 April Sharks
v Rebels
Kings
Park , Durban
17:30
BYES: Blues,
Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April Highlanders
v Stormers
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35
Saturday 29 April Chiefs
v Sunwolves
Waikato
Stadium, Hamilton
7:35
Saturday 29 April Reds
v Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
9:45
Saturday 29 April Force
v Lions
nib
Stadium, Perth
11:55
Saturday 29 April Cheetahs
v Crusaders
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:15
Saturday 29 April Kings
v Rebels
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:30
Saturday 29 April
Jaguares
v Sharks
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
19:40
Sunday 30 April Brumbies
v Blues
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
6:05
BYES: Bulls,
Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May Hurricanes
v Stormers
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
7:35
Friday 5 May Cheetahs
v Highlanders
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:00
Saturday 6 May Rebels
v Lions
AAMI Park, Melbourne 5:00
Saturday 6 May Chiefs
v Reds
Yarrow
Stadium, New Plymouth
7:35
Saturday 6 May Waratahs
v Blues
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
9:45
Saturday 6 May Sharks
v Force
Kings
Park , Durban
13:05
Saturday 6 May Bulls
v Crusaders
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15
Saturday 6 May
Jaguares
v Sunwolves
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
21:40
BYES: Brumbies,
Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May Blues
v Cheetahs
Eden
Park, Auckland
7:35
Friday 12 May Brumbies
v Lions
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
9:45
Saturday 13 May Crusaders
v Hurricanes
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
7:35
Saturday 13 May Rebels
v Reds
AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45
Saturday 13 May Bulls
v Highlanders
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
13:05
Saturday 13 May Kings
v Sharks
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:15
Saturday 13 May
Jaguares
v Force
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
21:40
BYES: Chiefs,
Stormers
, Sunwolves,
Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May Chiefs
v Crusaders
ANZ
Stadium, Suva
7:35
Friday 19 May Stormers
v Blues
Newlands,
Cape Town
17:00
Saturday 20 May Hurricanes
v Cheetahs
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
7:35
Saturday 20 May Force
v Highlanders
nib
Stadium, Perth
9:45
Saturday 20 May Sunwolves
v Sharks
Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
11:55
Saturday 20 May Lions v
Bulls
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:15
Saturday 20 May Kings
v Brumbies
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:30
Sunday 21 May Waratahs
v Rebels
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
6:05
BYES:
Jaguares
, Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May Blues
v Chiefs
Eden
Park, Auckland
7:35
Friday 26 May Reds
v Force
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
9:45
Saturday 27 May Sunwolves
v Cheetahs
Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
5:15
Saturday 27 May Highlanders
v Waratahs
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35
Saturday 27 May Rebels
v Crusaders
AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45
Saturday 27 May Bulls
v Hurricanes
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
13:05
Saturday 27 May Sharks
v Stormers
Kings
Park , Durban
15:15
Saturday 27 May
Jaguares
v Brumbies
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
21:40
Sunday 28 May Lions v
Kings
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
12:30
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June Blues
v Reds

Apia Park, Apia
7:35
Saturday 3 June Crusaders
v Highlanders
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
2:35
Saturday 3 June Chiefs
v Waratahs
Waikato
Stadium, Hamilton
5:05
Saturday 3 June Brumbies
v Rebels
GIO
Stadium, Canberra
9:45
Saturday 3 June Force
v Hurricanes
nib
Stadium, Perth
11:55
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June Hurricanes
v Chiefs
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
7:35
BYES: Blues,
Crusaders
, Highlanders
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June Sharks
v Bulls
Kings
Park , Durban
17:00
Friday 30 June
Jaguares
v Kings
Velez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
23:05
Saturday 1 July Cheetahs
v Stormers
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
13:05
Saturday 1 July Lions v
Sunwolves
Emirates
Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:15
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July Reds
v Brumbies
Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
9:45
Friday 7 July Force
v Rebels
nib
Stadium, Perth
11:55
Saturday 8 July Waratahs
v
Jaguares
Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
7:35
Saturday 8 July Bulls
v Kings
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
15.15
Saturday 8 July Stormers
v Sunwolves
Newlands,
Cape Town
17:30
BYES: Cheetahs,
Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July Highlanders
v Reds
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35
Friday 14 July Rebels
v
Jaguares
AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45
Friday 14 July Kings
v Cheetahs
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:00
Saturday 15 July Sunwolves
v Blues
Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
3:05
Saturday 15 July Chiefs
v Brumbies
Waikato
Stadium, Hamilton
5:15
Saturday 15 July Hurricanes
v Crusaders
Westpac
Stadium, Wellington
7:35
Saturday 15 July Force
v Waratahs
nib
Stadium, Perth
9:45
Saturday 15 July Sharks
v Lions
Kings
Park , Durban
15:15
Saturday 15 July Bulls
v Stormers
Loftus
Versfeld, Pretoria
17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August