June International Tours

Referees to 19 August

on

Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

The warm-ups go on from Marseilles to Ottawa. And Spain are on tour in South America. The Test at Newlands is the first between the two countries.

International

South Africa vs Namibia at Newlands
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa)
Touch judges: Craig Joubert (South Africa), Mark Lawrence (South Africa)
Assessor: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Chile vs Spain at the Prince of Wales Club, Santiago
Referee: tbc

France vs England in Marseilles
Referee: Alain Rolland
Touch judges: Alan Lewis (Ireland), Nigel Owens (Wales)

Wales vs Argentina in Cardiff
Referee: Chris White
Touch judges: Tony Spreadbury (England), Ger Clancy (Ireland)

Italy vs Japan in Stadio Perucca, St. Vincent Aosta
Referee: Dave Pearson (England)

Canada vs Portugal in Ottawa
Referee: Christophe Berdos (France)

Uruguay vs Spain at the Carrasco Polo Club, Montevideo
Referee: tbc

Georgia vs Albi
Referee: tbc

Ireland vs Bayonne at Stade Jean Dauger, Bayonne
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Samoa vs Harlequins
Referee: Rob Debney (England)
Touch judges: Dean Richards, Andy Watson

Samoa vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Martin Fox (England)
Touch judges: Adrian Hartwell, Bob Mullis

Australia

Australian Rugby Championship

Week 2


Melbourne Rebels vs East Coast Aces at Olympic Park
Referee: James Scholtens
Touch judges: Paul McKay, Pat Rae
Assessor: Rick Watsford

Perth Spirit vs Canberra Vikings at Members Equity Stadium, Perth
Referee: Andrew Lindsay
Touch judges: Matt O’Brien, Sean Popperwell
Assessor: Ian Hailes

Central Coast Rays vs West Sydney Rams at Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford
Referee: Daniel Cheever
Touch judges: George Ayoub, Andrew Lees
Television match official: Bradley Wahl
Assessor: Wayne Erickson

Ballymore Tornadoes vs Sydney Fleet at Ballymore
Referee: Ian Smith
Touch judges: Paul Marks, Simon Moore
Television match official: Steve Leszczynski
Assessor: Ian Scotney

Canada

Super League Final


Prairie Fire and Niagara Thunder in Regina
Referee: Bruce Kuklinski

Air New Zealand Cup

Week Four


Northland vs Tasman in Whangarei
Referee: Kelvin Deaker
Television match official: Jonathon White
Assessor: Keith Lawrence

Waikato vs Counties Manukau in Hamilton
Referee: Bryce Lawrence
Television match official: Kelvin Deaker
Assessor: Colin Hawke

Hawke’s Bay vs North Harbour in Napier
Referee: Lyndon Bray
Television match official: Chris Rooney
Assessor: Peter Boyden

Southland vs Auckland in Invercargill
Referee: Vinny Munro
Television match official: Keith Brown
Assessor: Keith Lawrence

Taranaki vs Otago in New Plymouth
Referee: Steve Walsh
Television match official: Bryce Lawrence
Assessor: Colin Hawke

Canterbury vs Wellington in Christchurch
Referee: Paul Honiss
Television match official: Kane McBride
Assessor: Glenn Wahlstrom

Manawatu vs Bay of Plenty in Palmerston North
Referee: Chris Pollock
Television match official: Chris Rooney
Assessor: Glenn Wahlstrom

AA Rewards Heartland Competition

Week One

Pool A


Mid Canterbury vs Thames Valley in Ashburton
Referee: Shane McDermott
Assessor: Allan Bateman

Horowhenua-Kapiti vs King Country in Paraparaumu
Referee: Brent Murray
Assessor: Alan Riley

Wairarapa Bush vs West Coast in Masterton
Referee: Ben Skeen
Assessor: Paul Ramsay

Pool B

North Ota

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.