June International Tours

Referees to 2 September

on

Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

Suddenly, after a flurry of international activity, things are relatively quiet this weekend as the world waits expectantly to the whirlwind of the World Cup.

European Nations Cup

Division 3A


Armenia vs Sweden in Bourgoin
Referee: Akim Hadj Bachir (France)

Friendlies

Ulster vs Leeds Tykes
Referee: George Clancy
Touch judges: Alan Rogan, John Carvill

Connachts vs Castres
Referee: Colin Stanley
Touch judges: Mark Hermin, M Black

Connachs vs Castres
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon
Touch judges: Leo Colgan, Seamus Flannery

Australia

Australian Rugby Championship

Week 4


West Sydney Rams vs Ballymore Tornadoes at Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Ian Smith
Touch judges: George Ayoub, Nathan Pearce
Television match official: James Scholtens
Assessor: Wayne Erickson

Central Coast Rays vs Perth Spirit at Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford
Referee: Matt Goddard
Touch judges: Daniel Cheever, Grant MacNeill
Television match official: Bradley Wahl
Assessor: Brian Kinsey

East Coast Aces vs Canberra Vikings at Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast
Referee: Simon Moore
Touch judges: Steve Leszczynski, Paul Twomey
Assessor: Scott Young

Melbourne Rebels vs Sydney Fleet at Olympic Park
Referee: James Leckie
Touch judges: Paul McKay, Pat Rae
Assessor: Rick Watsford

Ireland

Under-20


Connacht vs Munster
Referee: Eanna O’Dowd

Leinster vs Ulster
Referee: Ken Imbusch

Youth

Connacht vs Munster
Referee: Jonathan Peake

Leinster vs Ulster
Referee: D Connoly

New Zealand

Air New Zealand Cup

Week 6


Hawke’s Bay vs Auckland in Napier
Referee: Chris Pollock
Television match official: Gary Wise
Assessor: Peter Boyden

Counties Manukau vs Wellington in Auckland
Referee: Vinny Munro
Television match official: Chris Pollock
Assessor: Glenn Wahlstrom

Otago vs Southland in Dunedin
Referee: Jonathon White
Television match official: Kane McBride
Assessor: Colin Hawke

Tasman vs Bay of Plenty in Blenheim
Referee: Keith Brown
Television match official: Jonathon White
Assessor: Peter Boyden

Northland vs Taranaki in Whangarei
Referee: Brent Murray
Television match official: Glenn Newman
Assessor: Colin Hawke

Waikato vs Canterbury in Hamilton
Referee: Matthew Stanish
Television match official: Chris Pollock
Assessor: Keith Lawrence

North Harbour vs Manawatu in North Shore City
Referee: Josh Noonan
Touch judges: Matthew Stanish, North Harbour official
Assessor: Keith Lawrence

AA Awards Heartland Competition

Week Three


Pool A

Mid Canterbury vs Horowhenua-Kapiti in Ashburton
Referee: James McPhail
Assessor: Richard Ross

West Coast vs Thames Valley in Greymouth
Referee: Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri
Assessor: Allan Bateman

Wairarapa Bush vs King Country in Masterton
Referee: Shane McDermott
Assessor: Alan Riley

Pool B

East Coast vs Buller in Ruatoria
Referee: Garratt Williamson
Assessor: Tony Dunlop

North Otago vs South Canterbury in Oamaru
Referee: Michael Fraser
Assessor: Paul Ramsay

Wanganui vs Poverty Bay in Wanganui
Referee: Ben Skeen
Assessor: Glenn Wahlstrom, Kim Eichmann

South Africa

Currie Cup

Premier Division


Cheetahs vs Valke at Vodacom Park Bloemfontein
Referee: Christie du Preez (SARU)
Touch judges: Stuart Berry (KwaZulu Natal), Marius Bonthuys (Griffons)
Tel

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.