European Nations Cup
Division 3A
Armenia vs Sweden in Bourgoin
Referee: Akim Hadj Bachir (France)
Friendlies
Ulster vs Leeds Tykes
Referee: George Clancy
Touch judges: Alan Rogan, John Carvill
Connachts vs Castres
Referee: Colin Stanley
Touch judges: Mark Hermin, M Black
Connachs vs Castres
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon
Touch judges: Leo Colgan, Seamus Flannery
Australia
Australian Rugby Championship
Week 4
West Sydney Rams vs Ballymore Tornadoes at Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Ian Smith
Touch judges: George Ayoub, Nathan Pearce
Television match official: James Scholtens
Assessor: Wayne Erickson
Central Coast Rays vs Perth Spirit at Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford
Referee: Matt Goddard
Touch judges: Daniel Cheever, Grant MacNeill
Television match official: Bradley Wahl
Assessor: Brian Kinsey
East Coast Aces vs Canberra Vikings at Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast
Referee: Simon Moore
Touch judges: Steve Leszczynski, Paul Twomey
Assessor: Scott Young
Melbourne Rebels vs Sydney Fleet at Olympic Park
Referee: James Leckie
Touch judges: Paul McKay, Pat Rae
Assessor: Rick Watsford
Ireland
Under-20
Connacht vs Munster
Referee: Eanna O’Dowd
Leinster vs Ulster
Referee: Ken Imbusch
Youth
Connacht vs Munster
Referee: Jonathan Peake
Leinster vs Ulster
Referee: D Connoly
New Zealand
Air New Zealand Cup
Week 6
Hawke’s Bay vs Auckland in Napier
Referee: Chris Pollock
Television match official: Gary Wise
Assessor: Peter Boyden
Counties Manukau vs Wellington in Auckland
Referee: Vinny Munro
Television match official: Chris Pollock
Assessor: Glenn Wahlstrom
Otago vs Southland in Dunedin
Referee: Jonathon White
Television match official: Kane McBride
Assessor: Colin Hawke
Tasman vs Bay of Plenty in Blenheim
Referee: Keith Brown
Television match official: Jonathon White
Assessor: Peter Boyden
Northland vs Taranaki in Whangarei
Referee: Brent Murray
Television match official: Glenn Newman
Assessor: Colin Hawke
Waikato vs Canterbury in Hamilton
Referee: Matthew Stanish
Television match official: Chris Pollock
Assessor: Keith Lawrence
North Harbour vs Manawatu in North Shore City
Referee: Josh Noonan
Touch judges: Matthew Stanish, North Harbour official
Assessor: Keith Lawrence
AA Awards Heartland Competition
Week Three
Pool A
Mid Canterbury vs Horowhenua-Kapiti in Ashburton
Referee: James McPhail
Assessor: Richard Ross
West Coast vs Thames Valley in Greymouth
Referee: Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri
Assessor: Allan Bateman
Wairarapa Bush vs King Country in Masterton
Referee: Shane McDermott
Assessor: Alan Riley
Pool B
East Coast vs Buller in Ruatoria
Referee: Garratt Williamson
Assessor: Tony Dunlop
North Otago vs South Canterbury in Oamaru
Referee: Michael Fraser
Assessor: Paul Ramsay
Wanganui vs Poverty Bay in Wanganui
Referee: Ben Skeen
Assessor: Glenn Wahlstrom, Kim Eichmann
South Africa
Currie Cup
Premier Division
Cheetahs vs Valke at Vodacom Park Bloemfontein
Referee: Christie du Preez (SARU)
Touch judges: Stuart Berry (KwaZulu Natal), Marius Bonthuys (Griffons)
Tel