Super Rugby Fixtures – UK
2020 Super Rugby Fixtures United Kingdom
Super Rugby Fixtures by Time Zone
Argentina | Australia| Japan | New Zealand | South Africa | United Kingdom | Singapore
Late SKY changes and channel details are reflected HERE.
Day & Date | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Kick off |
ROUND 1 | ||||
Friday 31 January | Blues | Chiefs | Eden Park, Auckland |
Fri 31 Jan 6:05 |
Friday 31 January | Brumbies | Reds | GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Fri 31 Jan 8:15 |
Friday 31 January | Sharks | Bulls | Kings Park , Durban |
Fri 31 Jan 17:10 |
Saturday 1 February | Sunwolves | Rebels | Level Five Stadium, Fukuoka | Sat 1 Feb 3:45 |
Saturday 1 February | Crusaders | Waratahs | Trafalgar Park, Nelson | Sat 1 Feb 6:05 |
Saturday 1 February | Stormers |
Hurricanes | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 1 Feb 13:05 |
Saturday 1 February | Jaguares |
Lions | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 1 Feb 21:40 |
Bye: Highlanders | ||||
ROUND 2 | ||||
Friday 7 February | Highlanders | Sharks | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Fri 7 Feb 6:05 |
Friday 7 February | Brumbies | Rebels | GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Fri 7 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 8 February | Chiefs | Crusaders | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Sat 8 Feb 6:05 |
Saturday 8 February | Waratahs | Blues | McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle | Sat 8 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 8 February | Lions | Reds | Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 8 Feb 13:05 |
Saturday 8 February | Stormers |
Bulls | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 8 Feb 15:15 |
Saturday 8 February | Jaguares |
Hurricanes | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 8 Feb 21:40 |
Bye: Sunwolves |
||||
ROUND 3 | ||||
Friday 14 February | Blues | Crusaders | Eden Park, Auckland |
Fri 14 Feb 6:05 |
Friday 14 February | Rebels | Waratahs | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Fri 14 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 15 February | Sunwolves | Chiefs | Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo |
Sat 15 Feb 3:45 |
Saturday 15 February | Hurricanes | Sharks | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Sat 15 Feb 6:05 |
Saturday 15 February | Brumbies | Highlanders | GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Sat 15 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 15 February | Lions | Stormers |
Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 15 Feb 13:05 |
Saturday 15 February | Jaguares |
Reds | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 15 Feb 21:40 |
Bye: Bulls | ||||
ROUND 4 | ||||
Friday 21 February | Crusaders | Highlanders | Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Fri 21 Feb 6:05 |
Saturday 22 February | Rebels | Sharks | Mars Stadium, VIC | Sat 22 Feb 3:45 |
Saturday 22 February | Chiefs | Brumbies | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Sat 22 Feb 6:05 |
Saturday 22 February | Reds | Sunwolves | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Sat 22 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 22 February | Stormers |
Jaguares |
Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 22 Feb 13:05 |
Saturday 22 February | Bulls | Blues | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 22 Feb 15:15 |
Bye: Lions, Waratahs & Hurricanes |
||||
ROUND 5 | ||||
Friday 28 February | Highlanders | Rebels | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Fri 28 Feb 6:05 |
Friday 28 February | Waratahs | Lions | Bankwest Stadium, Sydney |
Fri 28 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 29 February | Hurricanes | Sunwolves | McLean Park, Napier | Sat 29 Feb 3:45 |
Saturday 29 February | Reds | Sharks | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Sat 29 Feb 8:15 |
Saturday 29 February | Stormers |
Blues | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 29 Feb 13:05 |
Saturday 29 February | Bulls | Jaguares |
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 29 Feb 15:15 |
Bye: Brumbies, Crusaders & Chiefs |
||||
ROUND 6 | ||||
Friday 6 March | Crusaders | Reds | Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Fri 6 Mar 6:05 |
Friday 6 March | Waratahs | Chiefs | WIN Stadium, Wollongong |
Fri 6 Mar 8:15 |
Saturday 7 March | Hurricanes | Blues | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Sat 7 Mar 6:05 |
Saturday 7 March | Rebels | Lions | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Sat 7 Mar 8:15 |
Saturday 7 March | Sharks | Jaguares |
Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 7 Mar 13:05 |
Saturday 7 March | Bulls | Highlanders | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 7 Mar 15:15 |
Sunday 8 March | Sunwolves | Brumbies | Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka | Sun 8 Mar 4:15 |
Bye: Stormers |
||||
ROUND 7 | ||||
Friday 13 March | Chiefs | Hurricanes | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Fri 13 Mar 6:05 |
Saturday 14 March | Sunwolves | Crusaders | Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo |
Sat 14 Mar 3:45 |
Saturday 14 March | Blues | Lions | Eden Park, Auckland |
Sat 14 Mar 6:05 |
Saturday 14 March | Reds | Bulls | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Sat 14 Mar 8:15 |
Saturday 14 March | Sharks | Stormers |
Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 14 Mar 13:05 |
Saturday 14 March | Jaguares |
Highlanders | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 14 Mar 21:40 |
Sunday 15 March | Brumbies | Waratahs | GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Sun 15 Mar 5:05 |
Bye: Rebels |
||||
ROUND 8 | ||||
Friday 20 March | Crusaders | Hurricanes | Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Fri 20 Mar 6:05 |
Friday 20 March | Rebels | Sunwolves | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Fri 20 Mar 8:15 |
Saturday 21 March | Highlanders | Lions | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Sat 21 Mar 3:45 |
Saturday 21 March | Blues | Brumbies | Eden Park, Auckland |
Sat 21 Mar 6:35 |
Saturday 21 March | Waratahs | Bulls | Scully Park, Tamworth | Sat 21 Mar 8:45 |
Saturday 21 March | Sharks | Chiefs | Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 21 Mar 13:05 |
Saturday 21 March | Jaguares |
Stormers |
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 21 Mar 19:40 |
Bye: Reds | ||||
ROUND 9 | ||||
Friday 27 March | Hurricanes | Bulls | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Fri 27 Mar 6:05 |
Friday 27 March | Reds | Brumbies | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Fri 27 Mar 8:15 |
Saturday 28 March | Highlanders | Crusaders | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Sat 28 Mar 6:05 |
Saturday 28 March | Waratahs | Sunwolves | Moore Park, SCG | Sat 28 Mar 8:15 |
Saturday 28 March | Lions | Chiefs | Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 28 Mar 13:05 |
Saturday 28 March | Stormers |
Rebels | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 28 Mar 15:15 |
Bye: Jaguares, Sharks & Blues |
||||
ROUND 10 (Daylight Savings ends in Australia, New Zealand and UK) |
||||
Friday 3 April | Crusaders | Blues | Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Fri 3 Apr 7:05 |
Saturday 4 April | Chiefs | Bulls | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Sat 4 Apr 4:45 |
Saturday 4 April | Brumbies | Hurricanes | GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Sat 4 Apr 9:15 |
Saturday 4 April | Stormers |
Waratahs | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 4 Apr 14:05 |
Saturday 4 April | Lions | Sharks | Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 4 Apr 16:15 |
Saturday 4 April | Jaguares |
Rebels | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 4 Apr 22:40 |
Sunday 5 April | Sunwolves | Reds | Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo |
Sun 5 Apr 6:15 |
Bye: Highlanders | ||||
ROUND 11 (Easter Weekend) | ||||
Friday 10 April | Highlanders | Chiefs | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Fri 10 Apr 6:00 |
Saturday 11 April | Blues | Hurricanes | Eden Park, Auckland |
Sat 11 Apr 5:45 |
Saturday 11 April | Reds | Rebels | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Sat 11 Apr 10:15 |
Saturday 11 April | Sharks | Waratahs | Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 11 Apr 14:05 |
Saturday 11 April | Bulls | Lions | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 11 Apr 16:15 |
Sunday 12 April | Brumbies | Jaguares |
GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Sun 12 Apr 7:05 |
Bye: Stormers , Sunwolves & Crusaders |
||||
ROUND 12 | ||||
Friday 17 April | Hurricanes | Highlanders | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Fri 17 Apr 8:05 |
Friday 17 April | Rebels | Crusaders | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Fri 17 Apr 10:15 |
Saturday 18 April | Blues | Jaguares |
Northland Events Centre, Whangarei |
Sat 18 Apr 5:45 |
Saturday 18 April | Waratahs | Reds | Bankwest Stadium, Sydney |
Sat 18 Apr 10:15 |
Saturday 18 April | Lions | Sunwolves | Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 18 Apr 14:05 |
Saturday 18 April | Stormers |
Sharks | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 18 Apr 16:15 |
Bye: Bulls, Brumbies & Chiefs |
||||
ROUND 13 | ||||
Friday 24 April | Crusaders | Jaguares |
Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Fri 24 Apr 8:05 |
Friday 24 April | Rebels | Blues | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Fri 24 Apr 10:15 |
Saturday 25 April | Chiefs | Stormers |
Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe | Sat 25 Apr 8:05 |
Saturday 25 April | Sharks | Brumbies | Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 25 Apr 14:05 |
Saturday 25 April | Bulls | Sunwolves | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 25 Apr 16:15 |
Sunday 26 April | Reds | Highlanders | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Sun 26 Apr 7:05 |
Bye: Lions, Waratahs & Hurricanes |
||||
ROUND 14 | ||||
Friday 1 May | Hurricanes | Chiefs | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Fri 1 May 8:05 |
Saturday 2 May | Crusaders | Stormers |
Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Sat 2 May 5:45 |
Saturday 2 May | Highlanders | Blues | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Sat 2 May 8:05 |
Saturday 2 May | Waratahs | Rebels | Brookvale Oval, Sydney | Sat 2 May 10:15 |
Saturday 2 May | Sunwolves | Jaguares |
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore |
Sat 2 May 12:25 |
Saturday 2 May | Sharks | Lions | Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 2 May 14:35 |
Saturday 2 May | Bulls | Brumbies | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 2 May 16:45 |
Bye: Reds | ||||
ROUND 15 | ||||
Friday 8 May | Hurricanes | Crusaders | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Fri 8 May 8:05 |
Friday 8 May | Sunwolves | Waratahs | Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo |
Fri 8 May 11:00 |
Saturday 9 May | Chiefs | Highlanders | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Sat 9 May 5:45 |
Saturday 9 May | Blues | Reds | Eden Park, Auckland |
Sat 9 May 8:05 |
Saturday 9 May | Brumbies | Stormers |
TBC, Canberra | Sat 9 May 10:15 |
Saturday 9 May | Lions | Bulls | Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 9 May 14:05 |
Saturday 9 May | Jaguares |
Sharks | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 9 May 20:40 |
Bye: Rebels |
||||
ROUND 16 | ||||
Friday 15 May | Chiefs | Blues | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Fri 15 May 9:05 |
Friday 15 May | Rebels | Brumbies | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Fri 15 May 10:15 |
Saturday 16 May | Sunwolves | Stormers |
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo |
Sat 16 May 5:45 |
Saturday 16 May | Highlanders | Hurricanes | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Sat 16 May 8:05 |
Saturday 16 May | Reds | Waratahs | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Sat 16 May 10:15 |
Saturday 16 May | Lions | Crusaders | Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 16 May 14:05 |
Saturday 16 May | Bulls | Sharks | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 16 May 16:15 |
Bye: Jaguares |
||||
ROUND 17 | ||||
Friday 22 May | Chiefs | Rebels | FMG Stadium, Waikato |
Fri 22 May 8:05 |
Friday 22 May | Reds | Hurricanes | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
Fri 22 May 10:15 |
Saturday 23 May | Highlanders | Sunwolves | Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
Sat 23 May 8:05 |
Saturday 23 May | Waratahs | Brumbies | Bankwest Stadium, Sydney |
Sat 23 May 10:15 |
Saturday 23 May | Sharks | Crusaders | Kings Park , Durban |
Sat 23 May 14:05 |
Saturday 23 May | Stormers |
Lions | Newlands, Cape Town |
Sat 23 May 16:15 |
Saturday 23 May | Jaguares |
Bulls | Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
Sat 23 May 22:40 |
Bye: Blues |
||||
ROUND 18 | ||||
Friday 29 May | Blues | Highlanders | Eden Park, Auckland |
Fri 29 May 8:05 |
Friday 29 May | Brumbies | Sunwolves | GIO Stadium, Canberra |
Fri 29 May 10:15 |
Saturday 30 May | Hurricanes | Waratahs | Sky Stadium, Wellington |
Sat 30 May 5:45 |
Saturday 30 May | Crusaders | Chiefs | Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch |
Sat 30 May 8:05 |
Saturday 30 May | Rebels | Reds | AAMI Park, Melbourne |
Sat 30 May 10:15 |
Saturday 30 May | Lions | Jaguares |
Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg |
Sat 30 May 14:05 |
Saturday 30 May | Bulls | Stormers |
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria |
Sat 30 May 16:15 |
Bye: Sharks |
||||
Super Rugby Qualifiers | ||||
Saturday 6 June | TBC | TBC | TBC | |
Saturday 6 June | TBC | TBC | TBC | |
Saturday 6 June | TBC | TBC | TBC | |
Saturday 6 June | TBC | TBC | TBC | |
Super Rugby Semi Finals | ||||
Saturday 13 June | TBC | TBC | TBC | |
Saturday 13 June | TBC | TBC | TBC | |
Super Rugby Final | ||||
Saturday 20 June | TBC | TBC | TBC |