Brumbies

Full list of players and teams for Round 6 of the Super 14

on

Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

The full list of teams and players for the sixth round of the Super 14 rugby tournament. Please note that these are subject to last minute changes.


See full list of fixtures HERE


Crusaders v Cats – Friday


Crusaders :
15 Leon MacDonald, 14 Rico Gear, 13 Casey Laulala, 12 Aaron Mauger, 11 Scott Hamilton, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Kevin Senio, 8 Brad Mika, 7 Johnny Leo’o, 6 Reuben Thorne (Capt), 5 Ross Filipo, 4 Kevin O’Neill, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Ben Franks.


Reserves: 16 Tone Kopelani, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Chris Jack, 19 Richie McCaw, 20 Andrew Ellis, 21 Cameron McIntyre, 22 Caleb Ralph.


Cats :
Conrad Jantjes, Wylie Human, Jaque Fourie, Doppies la Grange, Jorrie Muller, Earl Rose, Enrico Januarie, Cobus Grobbelaar, Wikus van Heerden (Capt), Gerhard Vosloo, Willem Stoltz, KleinJan Tromp, Dani’l Muller, Delarey du Preez, Pietman van Niekerk.


Reserves: Lukas van Biljon, Lawrence Sephaka, Gordon Gilfillan, Jano Vermaak, Wayne Julies, Tiaan Snyman.



Force v Waratahs – Friday


Force:
1. Tai McIsaac 2. Brendan Cannon (capt) 3. David Fitter 4. John Welborn 5. Pat O’Connor 6. David Pusey 7. Matt Hodgson 8. Richard Brown 9. Matt Henjak 10. Scott Daruda 11. Digby Ioane 12. Scott Staniforth (vc) 13. Josh Graham 14. Haig Sare 15. James Hilgendorf


Reserves 16. Pek Cowan 17. David Te Moana 18. Luke Doherty 19. Tim Davidson 20. Chris O’Young 21. Brock James 22. Tajhon Mailata


Waratahs:
Sam Norton-Knight, Peter Hewat, Morgan Turinui, Shaun Berne, Wendell Sailor, Mat Rogers, Chris Whitaker (capt), David Lyons, Phil Waugh, Wycliff Palu, Daniel Vickerman, Alex Kanaar, Al Baxter, Adam Freier, Benn Robinson.


Reserves: Tatafu Polota-Nau, Matt Dunning, Will Caldwell, Stephen Hoiles, Brett Sheehan, Daniel Halangahu, Ben Jacobs, Dean Mumm.


Bulls vs Hurricanes – Friday


Bulls :
Johan Roets, Akona Ndungane, JP Nel, Wynand Olivier, Bryan Habana, Derick Hougaard, Fourie du Preez, Jacques Cronje, Pedrie Wannenburg, Pierre Spies, Victor Matfield (Capt), Bakkies Botha, Andries Human, Gary Botha, Danie Thiart.


Reserves: Adriaan Strauss, Wessel Roux, Danie Rosouw, Tim Dlulane, Heini Adams, Morn’ Steyn, Rudi Coetzee


Hurricanes:
John Schwalger, Andrew Hore, Neemia Tialata, Paul Tito, Jason Eaton, Jerry Collins, Chris Masoe, Rodney So’oialo (Capt), Piri Weepu, David Holwell, Hosea Gear, Tane Tu’ipulotu, Ma’a Nonu, Lome Fa’atau, Isaia Toeava


Reserves : Luke Mahoney, Tim Fairbrother, Luke Andrews, Thomas Waldrom, Brendan Haami, Jimmy Gopperth, Shannon Paku


 


Blues vs Brumbies – Saturday


Blues :
15 Isa Nacewa, 14 Vili Waqaseduadua, 13 Anthony Tuitavake, 12 Rua Tipoki, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Tasesa Lavea, 9 John Senio, 8 Nick Williams, 7 Daniel Braid, 6 Troy Flavell, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Greg Rawlinson, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (Capt), 1 Tony Woodcock.


Reserves: 16 Tim Dow, 17 Saimone Taumoepeau, 18 Kurtis Haiu, 19 Angus Macdonald, 20 Steve Devine, 21 Ben Atiga, 22 Brent Ward.


Brumbies: 
15 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14 Clyde Rathbone, 13 Stirling Mortlock (captain), 12 Gene Fairbanks, 11 Mark Gerrard, 10 Stephen Larkham, 9 George Gregan, 8 Jone Tawake, 7 George Smith, 6 Daniel Heenan, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Nic Henderson, 2 James McCormack, 1 Bill Young.


Reserves: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Guy Shepherdson, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Joel Wilson, 22 Ben Batger, 23 rd man Ben White


 


Highlanders vs Sharks – Saturday


Highlanders:
15 Ben Blair, 14 Vilimoni Delasau, 13 Neil Brew, 12 Seilala Mapusua, 11 Richard Kahui, 10 Callum Bruce, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Craig Newby, 7 Tim Boys, 6 Hale T-Pole, 5 James Ryan, 4 Tom Donnelly, 3 Carl Hayman, 2 Anton Oliver (c), 1 Clarke Dermody.


Reserves: 16 Jason Macdonald, 17 Nick White, 18 Filipo Levi, 19 Adam Thomson, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Ryan Bambry, 22 Roy Kinikinilau.


Sharks:
JP Pietersen, Odwa Ndungane, Adrian Jacobs, Andries Strauss, Henno Mentz, Tony Brown, Ruan Pienaar, AJ Venter, Jacques Botes, Warren Britz, Johann Muller, Johan Ackermann, BJ Botha, John Smit (Capt), Deon Carstens.


Reserves: Bismarck du Plessis, Danie Saayman, Albert van den Berg, Daniel Farani, Craig Davidson, Waylon Murray, Brad Barritt/G. Bobo


Stormers vs Cheetahs – Saturday


Stormers :
15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Rayno Benjamin, 13. Marius Joubert, 12. Jean de Villiers (Capt), 11. Tonderai Chavhanga, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Neil de Kock, 8. Schalk Burger Jnr, 7. Justin Melck, 6. Luke Watson, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Ross Skeate, 3. Eddie Andrews, 2. Schalk Brits, 1. JD Moller


Reserves: 16. Hanyani Shimange, 17. Neil Fullard, 18. Gerrie Britz, 19. Adri Badenhorst, 20. Bolla Conradie, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. De Wet Barry


Cheetahs :
Bevin Fortuin, Giscard Pieters, Ronnie Cooke, Barry Goodes, Gaffie du Toit, Meyer Bosman, Michael Claassens, Ryno van der Merwe, Juan Smith (c), Kabamba Floors, Barend Pieterse, Corniel van Zyl, Jannie du Plessis, Tiaan Liebenberg, Os du Randt.


Reserves: Ollie le Roux, Wian du Preez, Cobus Grobler, Frans Viljoen, Falie Oelschig, Sinethemba Zweni, Eddie Fredericks.


See full list of fixtures HERE

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.