Brumbies

Teams and players for round 4

on

Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

The full list of teams and players for the fourth round of the Super 14 rugby tournament. Please note that these are subject to last minute changes.


Chiefs vs Reds


Reds: Chris Latham (c), Henari Veratau, Julian Huxley, Lloyd Johansson, Drew Mitchell, Elton Flatley, Sam Cordingley, Mitchell Chapman, David Croft, Tom McVerry, Hugh McMeniman, Cameron Treloar, Rodney Blake, Stephen Moore, Greg Holmes.


Reserves: Sean Hardman, Anthony Mathison, James Horwill, Ole Avei, Josh Valentine, Steve Kefu, Caleb Brown.


Chiefs: Mils Muliaina, Sosene Anesi, Mark Ranby, Sam Tuitupou, Sitiveni Sivivatu, Stephen Donald, Byron Kelleher, Sione Lauaki, Marty Holah, Steven Bates, Bernie Upton, Jono Gibbes (c), Ben Castle, Tom Willis, Deacon Manu.


Reserves: Aleki Lutui, Simms Davison, Sean Hohneck, Kristian Ormsby, Jamie Nutbrown, Loki Crichton, Lelia


Brumbies vs Cats


Brumbies: 15 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14 Clyde Rathbone, 13 Stirling Mortlock, 12 Matt Giteau, 11 Mark Gerrard, 10 Stephen Larkham, 9 George Gregan, 8 Jone Tawake, 7 George Smith, 6 Daniel Heenan, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Guy Shepherdson, 2 James McCormack, 1 Bill Young.


Reserves: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Nic Henderson, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Radike Samo, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Gene Fairbanks, 22 Joel Wilson.


Cats: 15 Earl Rose, 14 Wylie Human, 13 Grant Esterhuizen, 12 Doppies la Grange, 11 Jaque Fourie, 10 Tiaan Snyman, 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Ernst Joubert, 7 Wikus van Heerden (c),6 Gerhard Vosloo, 5 Willem Stoltz, 4 Trevor Hall, 3 Daniel Muller, 2 Lukas van Biljon, 1 Pietman van Niekerk


Reserves: 16 Delarey du Preez, 17 Lawrence Sephaka, 18 Kleinjan Tromp, 19 Cobus Grobbelaar, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Wayne Julies, 22 Jorrie Muller.



Waratahs vs Sharks


Waratahs: Sam Norton-Knight, Peter Hewat, Morgan Turinui, Shaun Berne, Lote Tuqiri, Daniel Halangahu, Chris Whitaker (c), David Lyons, Phil Waugh (v-c), Wycliff Palu, Daniel Vickerman, Alex Kanaar, Al Baxter, Adam Freier, Benn Robinson.


Reserves: Tatafu Polota-Nau, Troy Takiari, Will Caldwell, Stephen Hoiles, Brett Sheehan, Mat Rogers, Ben Jacobs.


Sharks: 15. Percy Montgomery, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Waylon Murray, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Brent Russell, 10. Bradley Barritt, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Jacques Botes, 7. AJ Venter (c), 6. Solly Tyibilika, 5. Albert van den Berg, 4. Johann Muller, 3. Brendon Botha, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Danie Saayman


Reserves: 16. Skipper Badenhorst, 17. Deon Carstens, 18. Johan Ackermann, 19. Braam Immelman, 20. Sandile Nxumalo, 21. Gcobani Bobo, 22. Dusty Noble


Crusaders vs Blues


Crusaders: 15 Leon MacDonald, 14 Rico Gear, 13 Caleb Ralph, 12 Cameron McIntyre, 11 Scott Hamilton, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Kevin Senio, 8 Mose Tuiali’i, 7 Richie McCaw (c), 6 Reuben Thorne, 5 Brad Mika, 4 Chris Jack, 3 Campbell Johnstone, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Greg Somerville.


Reserves: 16 Tone Kopelani, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Kevin O’Neill, 19 Johnny Leo’o, 20 Andrew Ellis, 21 Stephen Brett, 22 Casey Laulala.


Blues: 15 Isa Nacewa, 14 Doug Howlett, 13 Anthony Tuitavake, 12 Rua Tipoki, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Tasesa Lavea, 9 John Senio; 8 Nick Williams, 7 Daniel Braid, 6 Troy Flavell, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Greg Rawlinson, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tony Woodcock.


Reserves: 16 Tim Dow, 17 Saimone Taumoepeau, 18 Kurtis Haiu, 19 Angus Macdonald, 20 Junior Poluleuigaga, 21 Vili Waqaseduadu, 22 Brent Ward.


Stormers vs Highlanders


Stormers : 15. Werner Greeff, 14. Rayno Benjamin, 13. De Wet Barry (Captain), 12. Jean de Villiers, 11. Gus Theron, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Bolla Conradie, 8. Adri Badenhorst, 7. Schalk Burger Jnr, 6. Luke Watson, 5. Henk Eksteen, 4. Ross Skeate, 3. Eddie Andrews, 2. Hanyani Shimange, 1. JD Moller


Reserves: 16. Schalk Brits, 17. Neil Fullard, 18. Gerrie Britz, 19. Justin Melck, 20. Neil de Kock, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. Marius Joubert


Highlanders: Clarke Dermody, 2. Anton Oliver (c), 3. Carl Hayman, 4. Tom Donnelly, 5. James Ryan, 6. Hoani MacDonald, 7. Josh Blackie, 8. Craig Newby, 9. Chris Smylie, 10. Nick Evans, 11. Roy Kinikinilau, 12. Seilala Mapusua, 13. Neil Brew,14. Vilimoni Delasau, 15. Ben Blair


Reserves : 16. Jason Macdonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Filipo Levi, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Jimmy Cowan, 21. Callum Bruce, 22. Richard Kahui


Cheetahs vs Hurricanes


Cheetahs: 15 Bevin Fortuin, 14 Giscard Pieters, 13 Ronnie Cooke, 12 Barry Goodes, 11 Gaffie du Toit, 10 Meyer Bosman, 9 Michael Claassens, 8 Ryno van der Merwe, 7 Juan Smith (c), 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Cobus Grobler, 4 Barend Pieterse, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Tiaan Liebenberg, 1 Os du Randt.


Reserves: 16 Ollie le Roux, 17 CJ van der Linde, 18 Ockie van Zyl, 19 Frans Viljoen, 20 Noel Oelschig, 21 Sinethemba Zweni, 22 Eddie Fredericks.


Hurricanes: Shannon Paku, Lome Fa’atau , Ma’a Nonu, Tana Umaga, Hosea Gear, Jimmy Gopperth, Piri Weepu, ThomasWaldrom, Chris Masoe , Jerry Collins , Jason Eaton, Luke Andrews, Neemia Tialata, Andrew Hore, Joe McDonnell.


Reserves; Luke Mahoney, Tim Fairbrother, Ross Kennedy, Serge Lilo, Brendan Haami, David Holwell, Tane Tu’ipulotu

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.