Brumbies

Teams and players for round 5

on

Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

The full list of teams and players for the fifth round of the Super 14 rugby tournament. Please note that these are subject to last minute changes.


 


Chiefs v Crusaders


Chiefs: 15. Malili Muliaina, 14. Anthony Tahana, 13. Mark Ranby, 12. Sam Tuitupou, 11. Sitivini Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Byron Kelleher, 8. Sione Lauaki, 7. Marty Holah, 6. Steven Bates, 5. Bernie Upton, 4. Jonno Gibbes (Captain), 3. Ben Castle, 2. Tom Willis, 1. Simms Davison


Reserves: 16. Aleki Lutui, 17. Deacon Manu, 18. Sean Hohneck, 19. Kristian Ormsby, 20. Jamie Nutbrown, 21. David Hill, 22. Loki Crichton


Crusaders: 15. Leon MacDonald, 14. Rico Gear, 13. Caleb Ralph, 12. Aaron Mauger, 11. Scott Hamilton, 10. Daniel Carter, 9. Andrew Ellis, 8. Mose Tuiali`i, 7. Richard McCaw (Captain), 6. Reuben Thorne, 5. Ross Filipo, 4. Chris Jack, 3. Greg Somerville, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett


Reserves: 16. Tone Kopelani, 17. Ben Franks, 18. Brad Mika, 19. Johnny Leo`o, 20. Kevin Senio, 21. Cameron McIntyre, 22. Casey Laulala


 


Waratahs v Cats


Waratahs: 15 Sam Norton-Knight, 14 Peter Hewat, 13 Morgan Turinui, 12 Shaun Berne, 11 Lote Tuqiri, 10 Mat Rogers, 9 Chris Whitaker (capt), 8 David Lyons, 7 Phil Waugh, 6 Wycliff Palu, 5 Daniel Vickerman, 4 Alex Kanaar, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Adam Freier, 1 Benn Robinson.


Reserves: 16 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17 Matt Dunning, 18 Will Caldwell, 19 Stephen Hoiles, 20 Brett Sheehan, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Ben Jacobs.


Cats: 15 Jorrie Muller, 14 Wylie Human, 13 Jaque Fourie, 12 Doppies la Grange, 11 Grant Esterhuizen, 10 Earl Rose, 9 Enrico Januarie, 8 Ernst Joubert, 7 Wikus van Heerden (c), 6 Cobus Grobbelaar, 5 Willem Stoltz, 4 Trevor Hall, 3 Marius Hurter, 2 Lukas van Biljon, 1 Lawrence Sephaka.


Reserves: 16 Delarey du Preez, 17 Dani’l Muller, 18 KleinJan Tromp, 19 Gerhard Vosloo, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Wayne Julies, 22 Tiaan Snyman


 


Brumbies v Sharks


Brumbies: 1 Nic Henderson, 2 James McCormack, 3 Guy Shepherdson, 4 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 5 Mark Chisholm, 6 Daniel Heenan, 7 George Smith, 8 Jone Tawake, 9 George Gregan, 10 Stephen Larkham, 11 Mark Gerrard, 12 Matt Giteau , 13 Stirling Mortlock, 14 Clyde Rathbone, 15 Ben Batger


Reserves: 16 Saia Faingaa, 17 Bill Young, 18 Al Campbell, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Gene Fairbanks, 22 Joel Wilson


Sharks : 15. Percy Montgomery, 14. Odwa Ndungane, 13. Adrian Jacobs, 12. Brad Barritt/Andries Strauss, 11. Henno Mentz, 10. Tony Brown, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Jacques Botes, 7. AJ Venter (c), 6. Warren Britz, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Johan Ackermann, 3. Brendon Botha, 2. Bismarck du Plessis, 1. Deon Cartsens


Reserves: 16. John Smit, 17. Danie Saayman, 18. Albert van den Berg, 19. Braam Immelman, 20. Daniel Farani, 21. Craig Davidson, 22. Waylon Murray


 


Reds v Western Force


Reds: 1. Greg Holmes 2. Stephen Moore 3. Rodney Blake 4. Mark Connors 5. James Horwill 6. Mitchell Chapman 7. David Croft 8. John Roe 9. Sam Cordingley 10. Elton Flatley 11. Drew Mitchell 12. Lloyd Johansson 13. Julian Huxley 14. Peter Hynes 15. Chris Latham


Reserves: 16 Sean Hardman, 17 Anthony Mathison, 18 Cameron Treloar, 19 Tom McVerry, 20J osh Valentine, 21 Ben Tune, 22 Caleb Brown


Western Force: 15 James Hilgendorf, 14 Cameron Shepherd, 13 Josh Graham, 12 Scott Staniforth, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Brock James, 9 Matt Henjak, 8 Scott Fava, 7 Matt Hodgson, 6 David Pusey, 5 Nathan Sharpe, 4 John Welborn, 3 David Fitter, 2 Brendan Cannon, 1 Tai McIsaac.


Reserves: 16 Pek Cowan, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Luke Doherty, 19 Richard Brown, 20 Chris O’Young, 21 Scott Daruda, 22 Haig Sare.


 


Bulls v Highlanders


Bulls: 15. Johan Roets, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JP Nel, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Derick Hougaard, 9. Fourie Du Preez, 8. Jacques Cronje, 7. Pedrie Wannenburg, 6. Pierre Spies, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Bakkies Botha, 3. Andries Human, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Danie Thiart


Reserves: 16. Kobus van der Walt, 17. Wessel Roux, 18. Danie Rossouw, 19. Francois van Schouwenburg, 20. Tim Dlulane, 21. Heini Adams, 22. Morne Steyn


Highlanders: 15. Ben Blair, 14. Vilimoni Delasau, 13. Neil Brew, 12. Seilala Mapusua, 11. Roy Kinikinilau, 10. Nick Evans, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Craig Newby, 7. Tim Boys, 6. Hoani MacDonald, 5. James Ryan, 4. Tom Donnelly, 3. Carl Hayman, 2. Anton Oliver (Captain), 1. Nick White


Reserves: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Filipo Levi, 19. Hale T`Pole, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Callum Bruce, 22. Richard Kahui


 


Stormers v Hurricanes


Stormers: 15. Werner Greeff, 14. Rayno Benjamin, 13. Gus Theron/Jean de Villiers, 12. De Wet Barry (Captain), 11. Marius Joubert, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Bolla Conradie, 8. Adri Badenhorst, 7. Schalk Burger Jnr, 6. Luke Watson, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Ross Skeate, 3. Eddie Andrews, 2. Schalk Brits, 1. JD Moller


Reserves: 16. Hanyani Masana Shimange, 17. Neil Fullard, 18. Henk Eksteen, 19. Justin Melck, 20. Neil de Kock, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. Chumani Booi


Hurricanes (likely): Isaia Toeava, Lome Fa’atau, Ma’a Nonu, Tane Tu’ipulotu, Hosea Gear, David Holwell, Piri Weepu, Rodney So’oialo, Chris Masoe, Jerry Collins, Jason Eaton, Paul Tito, Neemia Tialata, Andrew Hore, Joe McDonnell.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.